Supreme Court Seal
South Carolina
JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT
Site Map | Feedback
Anderson County

Clerk of Court

The Honorable Richard A. Shirley
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4053
Fax: (864) 260-4715

Register of Deeds


The Honorable Wendy Reffel
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4054
Fax: (864) 260-4443

Go to previous county      Link to Anderson County Website    Go to next county
Anderson County Courthouse

Anderson County Website

Case Records Search

Court Rosters

Property Search

Resident Circuit Court Judges*

The Honorable Alexander S. Macaulay
P O Drawer 428
Oconee County Courthouse
Walhalla, SC 29691-0428
Office: (864) 638-4266
Fax: (864) 638-4267

The Honorable R. Lawton McIntosh
P.O. Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622
Office: (864) 260-4059
Fax: (864) 224-6320



*These judges are assigned to the 10th Circuit.

At Large Circuit Court Judges

The Honorable J. Cordell Maddox, Jr.
P.O. Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622
Office: (864) 260-4636
Fax: (864) 260-6348

Family Court Judges*

The Honorable Karen F. Ballenger
P. O. Box 487
Walhalla, SC 29691
Office: (864) 638-4290
Fax: (864) 638-4293

The Honorable Tommy B. Edwards
P O Box 8002
100 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4040
Fax: (864) 224-6033

The Honorable Edgar H. Long, Jr.
P.O. Box 8002
100 S. Main St.
Anderson, SC 29624
Office: (864) 260-4038
Fax: (864) 260-4822

The Honorable David E. Phillips
P.O. Box 8002
100 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29622
Office: (864) 260-4253
Fax: (864) 260-9150



*These judges are assigned to the 10th Circuit.

Master-In-Equity

The Honorable Ellis B. Drew, Jr.
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4052
Fax: (864) 260-4837

Probate Court Judges

The Honorable Martha D. Newton
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4049
Fax: (864) 260-4811

The Honorable Linda Reeves
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4291
Fax: (864) 260-4811

Magistrates

The Honorable Nancy Wilson Devine
Post Office Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4156
Fax: (864) 260-4144
Chief Magistrate

The Honorable James Tillman Busby, Jr.
Bailes Building
Post Office Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4306
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable James Albert Cox
Anderson County Summary Court
1019 David Lee Coffee Place
Anderson, SC 29625-2135
Office: (864) 260-4055
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable Linda Campbell Dudley-Graham
Post Office Box 863
Iva, SC 29655-0286
Office: (864) 348-6657
Fax: (864) 348-6647


The Honorable Wynee Denise Eubanks
Post Office Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4306
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable William E. Gilmer
Post Office Box 505
Honea Path, SC 29654-0505
Office: (864) 369-0015
Fax: (864) 369-0015


The Honorable Samuel Matthew Lollis
12 West Main Street
Willamston, SC 29697-1402
Office: (864) 847-5560
Fax: (864) 847-5560


The Honorable Denise McCurry Malone
Anderson County Summary Court
1019 David Lee Coffee Place
Anderson, SC 29625-2135
Office: (864) 260-4055
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable Sherry Ellis Mattison
Post Office Box 828
Belton, SC 29627-0828
Office: (864) 338-5810
Fax: (864) 338-5810


The Honorable Jerry Lee Mullikin
Post Office Box 76
Pendleton, SC 29670-0076
Office: (864) 646-6701
Fax: (864) 646-6701


The Honorable William Daniel Sharp
Anderson County Summary Court
1019 David Lee Coffee Place
Anderson, SC 29625-2135
Office: (864) 260-4055
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable Samuel Thompson Tucker, III
Post Office Box 51312
Piedmont, SC 29673-1312
Office: (864) 269-5947
Fax: (864) 269-5952


The Honorable James Wesley White
Post Office Box 100
Townville, SC 29689-0100
Office: (864) 260-4156
Fax: (864) 260-4144


The Honorable Ronald Warren Whitman
Post Office Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
Office: (864) 260-4156
Fax: (864) 260-4144