Supreme Court Seal
South Carolina
JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT
Site Map | Feedback
Family Court Judges
The Honorable Kellum W. Allen
Lexington County Courthouse
205 East Main Street
Lexington, SC 29072-3456
OFFICE: (803) 785-8452
FAX: (803) 785-8505
Circuit: 11

The Honorable Georgia V. Anderson
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
Spartanburg County Judicial Center
180 Magnolia St., 2nd Floor
Spartanburg, SC 29306-2392
OFFICE: (864) 562-4395
FAX: (864) 585-0904
Circuit: 7

The Honorable Robert S. Armstrong
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
Beaufort County Courthouse
P. O. Box 1124
Beaufort, SC 29901
OFFICE: (843) 255-5671
FAX: (843) 255-9421
Circuit: 14

The Honorable Karen F. Ballenger
P. O. Box 487
Walhalla, SC 29691
OFFICE: (864) 638-4290
FAX: (864) 638-4293
Circuit: 10

The Honorable Usha J. Bridges
P.O. Box 8036
Gaffney, SC 29342
OFFICE: (864) 487-2568
FAX: (864) 487-2776
Circuit: 7

The Honorable Jan B. Bromell Holmes
P.O. Box 479
401Cleland Street, Ste. 238
Georgetown, SC 29442
OFFICE: (843) 545-3035
FAX: (843) 545-3264
Circuit: 15

The Honorable Jocelyn B. Cate
100 Broad St., Suite 256
Charleston, SC 29401
OFFICE: (843) 958-4406
FAX: (843) 958-4437
Circuit: 9

The Honorable Rochelle Y. Conits
P.O. Box 757
Greenville, SC 29602
OFFICE: (864) 467-5841
FAX: (864) 467-5615
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Wayne M. Creech
P O Box 1198
300-B California Avenue
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-1198
OFFICE: (843) 719-4462
FAX: (843) 899-1050
Circuit: 9

The Honorable Tarita A. Dunbar
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Tommy B. Edwards
P O Box 8002
100 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29622-8002
OFFICE: (864) 260-4040
FAX: (864) 224-6033
Circuit: 10

The Honorable Melissa Johnson Emery
Horry County Judicial Center
PO Box 677
Conway, SC 29528-0406
OFFICE: (843) 915-8989
FAX: (843) 915-8970
Circuit: 15

The Honorable Jane D. Fender
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
P O Box 2325
Beaufort, SC 29901-2325
OFFICE: (843) 524-7820
FAX: (843) 524-0072
Circuit: 14

The Honorable James F. Fraley, Jr.
Spartanburg County Courthouse
180 Magnolia Street, 2nd Floor
Spartanburg, SC 29306-2392
OFFICE: (864) 573-7732
FAX: (864) 596-2463
Circuit: 7

The Honorable Peter L. Fuge
P.O. Box 1124
102 Ribaut Rd
Beaufort, SC 29901-0237
OFFICE: (843) 255-5669
FAX: (843) 255-5682
Circuit: 14

The Honorable Dale Moore Gable
P O Box 615
141 Main Street, Room 208
Barnwell, SC 29812-0615
OFFICE: (803) 541-1033
FAX: (803) 541-1127
Circuit: 2

The Honorable Paul W. Garfinkel
100 Broad St., Suite 248
Charleston, SC 29401
OFFICE: (843) 958-4417
FAX: (843) 958-4433
Circuit: 9

The Honorable Robert E. Guess
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
Union County Courthouse
210 West Main Street
Union, SC 29379
OFFICE: (864) 429-1635
FAX: (864) 427-0475
Circuit: 16

The Honorable David G. Guyton
1070 W. Heckle Blvd.
Post Office Box 11746
Rock Hill, SC 29732-0342
OFFICE: (803) 909-7117
FAX: (803) 909-7118
Circuit: 16

The Honorable Roger E. Henderson
P O Box 311
155 West Main Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709-0311
OFFICE: (843) 623-3080
FAX: (843) 623-3402
Circuit: 4

The Honorable Michael S. Holt
Room 402, Darlington County Courthouse
#1 Public Square
Darlington, SC 29532
OFFICE: (843) 398-4334
FAX: (843) 393-7255
Circuit: 4

The Honorable Michelle M. Hurley
P.O. Box 192
1701 Main Street, Ste. 314
Columbia, SC 29202
OFFICE: (803) 576-1756
FAX: (803) 576-1759
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Robert N. Jenkins, Sr.
P O Box 757
301 University Ridge
Greenville, SC 29602-0757
OFFICE: (864) 467-5854
FAX: (864) 467-5966
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Gordon B. Jenkinson
P.O. Box 262
147 W. Main Street
Kingstree, SC 29556
OFFICE: (843) 355-3600
FAX: (843) 355-3602
Circuit: 3

The Honorable Alvin D. Johnson
P O Box 777
214 East Main Street
Pickens, SC 29671-0777
OFFICE: (864) 898-5916
FAX: (864) 878-5398
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Anne Gue Jones
P O Box 2446
Orangeburg, SC 29115
OFFICE: (803) 533-6241
FAX: (803) 533-5888
Circuit: 1

The Honorable Dorothy Mobley Jones
P. O. Box 192
1701 Main Street
Columbia, SC 29202
OFFICE: (803) 576-1752
FAX: (803) 576-1755
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Tony M. Jones
P.O. Box 11746
1070 W. Heckle Blvd., Ste. 202
Rock Hill, SC 29732
OFFICE: (803) 909-7187
FAX: (803) 909-7310
Circuit: 16

The Honorable Coreen B. Khoury
P.O. Box 1809
Lancaster, SC 29721
OFFICE: (803) 416-9799
FAX: (803) 416-4088
Circuit: 6

The Honorable Alex Kinlaw, Jr.
P.O. Box 757
301 University Ridge
Greenville, SC 29602-0757
OFFICE: (864) 467-5851
FAX: (864) 467-5929
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Jack A. Landis
P O Box 1707
300-B California Avenue
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-1707
OFFICE: (843) 719-4477
FAX: (843) 719-4564
Circuit: 9

The Honorable Edgar H. Long, Jr.
P.O. Box 8002
100 S. Main St.
Anderson, SC 29624
OFFICE: (864) 260-4038
FAX: (864) 260-4822
Circuit: 10

The Honorable Deborah A. Malphrus
P. O. Box 248
265 Russell St.
Ridgeland, SC 29936
OFFICE: (843) 410-9866
FAX: (888) 558-0411
Circuit: 14

The Honorable Daniel E. Martin, Jr.
100 Broad St., Ste. 241
Charleston, SC 29401
OFFICE: (843) 958-4416
FAX: (843) 958-4415
Circuit: 9

The Honorable George M. McFaddin, Jr.
215 North Harvin Street
Sumter, SC 29150
OFFICE: (803) 436-2373
FAX: (803) 436-2397
Circuit: 3

The Honorable James G. McGee, III
180 N. Irby St.
Florence County Complex, MSC-SS
Florence, SC 29501
OFFICE: (843) 676-1219
FAX: (843) 676-1218
Circuit: 12

The Honorable Randall E. McGee
P.O. Box 345
904 F.R. Huff Drive
St. Matthews, SC 29135
OFFICE: (803) 655-6340
FAX: (803) 655-5573
Circuit: 1

The Honorable Joseph W. McGowan, III
P O Box 325
100 Hillcrest Square
Laurens, SC 29360
OFFICE: (864) 984-4416
FAX: (864) 984-0508
Circuit: 8

The Honorable Salley Huggins McIntyre
112 N. MacArthur Ave.
P.O. Box 1658
Dillon, SC 29536
OFFICE: (843) 841-8886
FAX: (843) 841-8888
Circuit: 4

The Honorable Nancy C. McLin
212 Deming Way, Box 5
Summerville, SC 29483-4707
OFFICE: (843) 832-0387
FAX: (843) 832-0384
Circuit: 1

The Honorable Judy L. McMahon
100 Broad St., Suite 236
Charleston, SC 29401
OFFICE: (843) 958-4439
FAX: (843) 958-4435
Circuit: 9

The Honorable A. E. Morehead, III
City-County Complex, MSC-C
Florence, SC 29501-3456
OFFICE: (843) 665-3008
FAX: (843) 665-5275
Circuit: 12

The Honorable Dana A. Morris
P.O. Box 459
Camden, SC 29021
OFFICE: (803) 425-1500 Ext: 5390
FAX: (803) 425-5516
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Deborah Neese
100 East Church Street
Saluda County Courthouse
Saluda, SC 29138
OFFICE: (864) 445-4500 Ext: 2223
FAX: (864) 445-9093
Circuit: 11

The Honorable Robert E. Newton
205 East Main Street
Lexington, SC 29072
OFFICE: (803) 785-8451
FAX: (803) 356-8620
Circuit: 11

The Honorable Ronald R. Norton
P.O. Box 1147
Conway, SC 29528
OFFICE: (843) 915-8997
FAX: (843) 915-8971
Circuit: 15

The Honorable Peter R. Nuessle
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
P O Box 1275
109 Park Avenue
Aiken, SC 29802-1275
OFFICE: (803) 642-1729
FAX: (803) 643-0911
Circuit: 2

The Honorable David E. Phillips
P.O. Box 8002
100 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29622
OFFICE: (864) 260-4253
FAX: (864) 260-9150
Circuit: 10

The Honorable Harry L. (Don) Phillips, Jr.
P.O. Box 757
Greenville, SC 29602
OFFICE: (864) 467-5843
FAX: (864) 467-5830
Circuit: 13

The Honorable Monét S. Pincus
1701 Main St., Rm 318
P.O. Box 192
Columbia, SC 29201
OFFICE: (803) 576-1715
FAX: (803) 576-1603
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Timothy H. Pogue
P.O. Box 63
1305 N. Main St.
Marion, SC 29571
OFFICE: (843) 423-5141
FAX: (843) 423-9498
Circuit: 12

The Honorable Kelly Pope-Black
Spartanburg County Judicial Center
180 Magnolia St., 2nd Floor
Spartanburg, SC 29306
OFFICE: (864) 596-3601
FAX: (864) 596-2466
Circuit: 7

The Honorable Leslie K. Riddle
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
P O Box 1936
Irmo, SC 29063
OFFICE: (803) 629-5729
Circuit: 5

The Honorable W. Marsh Robertson
P.O. Box 757
Greenville, SC 29601
OFFICE: (864) 467-5839
FAX: (864) 467-5845
Circuit: 13

The Honorable John M. Rucker
P O Box 756
1309 College Street
Newberry, SC 29108-0756
OFFICE: (803) 321-2637
FAX: (803) 276-8148
Circuit: 8

The Honorable Phillip K. Sinclair
180 Magnolia St.
Spartanburg, SC 29306
OFFICE: (864) 562-4395
FAX: (864) 585-0904
Circuit: 7

The Honorable Gwendlyne Y. Smalls
Post Office Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
OFFICE: (803) 576-1760
FAX: (803) 576-1763
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Joseph C. Smithdeal
528 Monument Street, Rm. 208
Greenwood, SC 29646
OFFICE: (864) 942-8643
FAX: (864) 229-0671
Circuit: 8

The Honorable Gerald C. Smoak, Jr.
P O Box 620
101 Hampton Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
OFFICE: (843) 549-5060
FAX: (843) 549-1842
Circuit: 14

The Honorable Vicki J. Snelgrove
P.O. Box 1639
Aiken, SC 29802
OFFICE: (803) 642-1729
FAX: (803) 643-0911
Circuit: 2

The Honorable W. Thomas Sprott, Jr.
P.O. Drawer 180
Winnsboro, SC 29180
OFFICE: (803) 712-6734
FAX: (803) 635-6529
Circuit: 6

The Honorable James A. Spruill
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
230 Third Street
Cheraw, SC 29520-1492
Circuit: 4

The Honorable Donna S. Strom
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
P O Box 192
1701 Main Street, Room 312
Columbia, SC 29202-0192
OFFICE: (803) 576-1760
FAX: (803) 576-1763
Circuit: 5

The Honorable Angela R. Taylor
215 North Harvin Street
Sumter, SC 29150
OFFICE: (803) 436-2371
FAX: (803) 436-2396
Circuit: 3

The Honorable Jerry D. Vinson, Jr.
Box V, City-County Complex
Florence, SC 29501
OFFICE: (843) 665-3079
FAX: (843) 662-9240
Circuit: 12

The Honorable Thomas Henry White, IV
Union County Courthouse
210 West Main Street
Union, SC 29379
OFFICE: (864) 429-1635
FAX: (864) 427-0475
Circuit: 16

The Honorable Henry T. Woods
Active/Retired Family Court Judge
P O Box 11746
1070 W. Heckle Blvd., Ste. 202
Rock Hill, SC 29731-1746
OFFICE: (803) 909-7117
FAX: (803) 909-7118
Circuit: 16

The Honorable William J. Wylie, Jr.
212 Deming Way, Box 4
Summerville, SC 29483-4707
OFFICE: (843) 832-1659
FAX: (843) 832-0368
Circuit: 1